English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Mathematics)
bias error [correct, standardized]
DEF: An error due to bias.
OBS: In computation, an error caused by truncation.
OBS: bias error: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
erreur non centrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Erreur due à un biais.
OBS: Dans un calcul, l'erreur résultant d’une troncature.
OBS: erreur non centrée : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
error de sesgo [correct, masculine noun]; error no centrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error debido al sesgo.
OBS: En un cálculo, un error causado por truncación.