English (Waveguides)
waveguide filter [correct, NATO]
DEF: A section of waveguide in which one or more tuning elements have been included to provide a desired frequency characteristic.
French (Guides d'ondes)
filtre de guide d'ondes [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Tronçon de guide d’ondes comportant des éléments mécaniques de réglage d’accord qui permettent d’obtenir une caractéristique déterminée en fonction de la fréquence.