English (Road Traffic; Signalling (Road Transport))
traffic signal priority [correct]
DEF: [The] priority given to certain categories of road users, such as buses or emergency vehicles, in a signal-controlled junction, road section or network.
OBS: traffic signal priority: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Signalisation routière)
priorité aux feux de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Priorité donnée à certaines catégories d’usagers tels les autobus et les véhicules de secours dans la régulation par feux aux carrefours, sur un tronçon de route ou sur un réseau routier.
OBS: priorité aux feux de circulation : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.