English (Road Design)
bendiness [correct]
DEF: For a road section, the sum of the angles of tangents to the points of inflexion, in either direction of the road, referred to the length of the section.
OBS: bendiness: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
sinuosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un tronçon de route, somme des angles des tangentes aux points d’inflexion, orientées dans l'un ou l'autre sens du parcours, rapportée à la longueur du tronçon.
OBS: sinuosité : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.