English (Roads)
temporary diversion [correct]
DEF: A signed route to avoid temporary obstruction, road closure, etc.
OBS: temporary diversion: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation)
déviation temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Itinéraire signalisé permettant d’éviter un tronçon provisoirement interdit(p. ex. travaux) de l'itinéraire principal.
OBS: déviation temporaire : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.