English (Pipes and Fittings)
portable spool piece
CONT: ... by means of a cargo pump may be accepted however provided this connection consists of a portable spool piece.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tronçon de tuyauterie démontable [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] à l'aide d’une pompe de cargaison pourra cependant être acceptée si elle se fait au moyen d’un tronçon de tuyauterie démontable.