English (Wood Products)
combined long-length log [correct, standardized]
DEF: Long-length log intended for bucking into logs of various lengths.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits du bois)
bois long combiné [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bois long destiné à être tronçonné en longueurs diverses.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.