English (Hand Tools)
cut-off saw [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary hydraulic tool for abrasive cutting with spindle speed proportional to hydraulic flow.
OBS: cut-off saw: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
tronçonneuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique rotative pour le découpage à l’abrasif avec la vitesse de l’arbre proportionnelle au flux hydraulique.
OBS: tronçonneuse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2007.