English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
antivibration handle [correct]; anti-vibration handle [correct]; devibrated handle [correct]
CONT: Chain Saw - Should be equipped with a chain brake and a safety chain to reduce injuries due to kick backs. Anti-vibration handles are also recommended (FERIC, Handbook for Logging with Farm Tractor - Mounted Winches, November 1977, p. 6).
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
poignée antivibrations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poignée de scie à chaîne, isolée du châssis de la scie par des amortisseurs de vibrations en caoutchouc.
CONT: L'appareil est composé des éléments suivants : une tronçonneuse légère, [...] équipée d’une poignée antivibrations [...](ARMEF, L'élagueur à moteur Stihl-Kieffer, s. d., p. 1).