English (Law of Estates (common law))
agnatic inheritance [correct]
DEF: Agnatic inheritance is a purely male line, almost always to the total exclusion of women. The Cognatic tradition allows for a woman to inherit all the possessions if she has no male siblings and no deceased brothers who left eligible descendents.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
succession agnatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La succession agnatique c'est la limitation de l'héritage d’un trône ou d’un fief aux héritiers qui descendent par la ligne mâle, à l'exclusion des descendants par les femmes.