English (Records Management (Management); Special-Language Phraseology)
falsify a record [correct]
CONT: No person shall, with intent to deny a right of access under [the Access to Information] Act, (a) destroy, mutilate or alter a record; (b) falsify a record or make a false record ...
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
falsifier un document [correct]
CONT: Nul ne peut, dans l'intention d’entraver le droit d’accès prévu par la présente loi : a) détruire, tronquer ou modifier un document; b) falsifier un document ou faire un faux document [...]