English (Animal Science)
substandard meat [correct]
CONT: The scientists consider that tallow derived from tissues other than standard meat fat could present a BSE risk if used in cattle feed without adequate measures such as removal of Specified Risks Material (SRM) and filtration and, for certain tissues, heat treatment.
French (Zootechnie)
viande insuffisante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Viande provenant d’un animal trop jeune ou étique et donnant lieu à la saisie bien que non toxique.