English (Office Automation)
wide document
DEF: A document too wide for a full line to display on the VDT.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
document trop large [masculine noun]
DEF: Document trop large pour qu'une ligne puisse être complètement affichée à la fois à l'écran.