English (Marketing)
manufacturing personnel [correct]; manufacturing people [correct]
CONT: All too often, the manufacturing personnel perceive little customer benefit and great upset in the plant.
French (Commercialisation)
hommes de la production [masculine noun]; gens de la production [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Trop souvent, les hommes de la production voient dans un nouveau produit peu d’avantages pour le client, et beaucoup de problèmes pour eux.