English (Law of Evidence)
perfect consistency [correct]
CONT: ... in order to contradict him you must put the deposition in evidence that the whole may be read, and then it will appear how far the suggested contradiction exists, and the absence of a particular statement may be explained by the context or even if there is a discrepancy on one point, it may appear that it is only a minute point, and that in all the rest of the evidence there is a perfect consistency so that the general result of the comparison may be confirmation rather than contradiction ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
cohérence parfaite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une cohérence parfaite entre plusieurs témoignages peut aussi être suspecte, indique le juge Nichols dans Bachand c. R. Alors qu'entre deux témoignages, les contradictions qui ne portent pas sur des faits essentiels ne méritent pas qu'on s’y attarde trop. Par contre, si une contradiction prise isolément peut avoir une importance minime, l'accumulation de plusieurs peut rendre un témoignage peu crédible.