English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
barf zone [correct]
DEF: Instance when nausea occurs because rates of display are too fast or too slow or when synchronization fails.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
zone de nausée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moment où on ressent de la nausée à cause d’une vitesse d’affichage trop rapide ou trop lente, ou à cause d’un défaut de synchronisation.