English (Oral Presentations)
extemporaneous speech [correct]; extempore speech [correct]; off-the-cuff speech
OBS: extemporaneous: composed, performed, or uttered on or as if on the spur of the moment.
OBS: extempore: without preparation, offhand (a speech given extempore).
French (Exposés et communications orales)
discours improvisé [correct, masculine noun]; discours libre [correct, masculine noun]; improvisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement au discours libre, improvisé, la parole lue est plus concentrée, le raisonnement trop rapide parce que préparé, filtré, revu et corrigé dans le calme de votre bureau.