English (Hand Tools)
drywall gun [correct]
CONT: Drywall guns are speciality drills that deliver higher RPMs and lower torque settings to prevent over-tightening and damaging the material or the screw head.
French (Outillage à main)
perceuse à placoplâtre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perceuse spéciale tournant à un régime plus élevé et réglée à un couple plus bas pour éviter de trop serrer et d’endommager le matériau ou la tête de vis.