English (Banking; Criminology)
financial fraud [correct]
CONT: Financial fraud includes everything from too-good-to-be-true scams that promise money or jobs, fraudsters that impersonate legitimate companies, card thefts and unsolicited emails that attempt to steal personal financial information to commit identity theft.
French (Banque; Criminologie)
fraude financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fraude financière inclut tout ce qui va des offres d’argent ou d’emploi trop belles pour être vraies aux tentatives de se faire passer pour des sociétés légitimes, du vol de cartes aux messages par courriel non sollicités essayant de subtiliser des informations financières personnelles pour usurper votre identité.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Criminología)
fraude financiero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El fraude financiero es una acción intencional cuyo objetivo es obtener propiedades o dinero de una empresa a través de transacciones fraudulentas.