English (Wind Instruments)
reed trimmer [correct]; reed clipper [correct]
CONT: Items that should be carried pertaining to reeds and reed adjustment are a reed clipper to adjust reeds that are too soft, [a] reed rush, fine-grain sandpaper and a reed knife to adjust reeds that are too hard ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
coupe-anche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'anche est trop faible, qu'elle manque de ressort et plaque au bec, il suffit parfois d’en couper [...] le bout, à l'aide d’un coupe-anche, pour lui redonner sa tonicité.