English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Fish)
growth overfishing [correct]
CONT: Growth overfishing occurs when fish are caught before they have reached their growth potential: more weight of fish would be caught with less fishing effort or with an improvement in the selectivity.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
surpêche de croissance [correct, feminine noun]; surexploitation de croissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a surpêche de croissance lorsqu'on capture un trop grand nombre de petits poissons pour parvenir à optimiser la production par recrue [...]