English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothing (Military))
camouflage pattern [correct]
CONT: You cannot have a camouflage pattern that works everywhere on the planet ... There's always too much light, too much dark, too much green.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Habillement (Militaire))
motif de camouflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous ne pouvez pas avoir un motif de camouflage qui fonctionne partout sur la planète [...] C'est toujours soit trop clair, trop foncé, trop vert.