English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
surplus before returns
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
trop-perçus avant ristournes [see observation, masculine noun, plural]; surplus avant remises [masculine noun]
OBS: trop-perçus avant ristournes : terme utilisé à la Confédération des caisses populaires et d’économie Desjardins du Québec.