English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
adjustment sheet [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A form used primarily in Car Accounting either for adding hours and miles not recorded by the computer (addition sheet) or for deducting over-payments (deduction sheet).
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
feuille de redressement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Formule utilisée surtout en Comptabilité des wagons pour ajouter des heures et des milles non enregistrés par l'ordinateur(additif) ou pour déduire les trop-perçus(soustractif).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.