English (Plumbing Fixtures)
slotted waste
OBS: Three types of waste outlet and overflow are shown .... These are the plug-and-chain, the pop-up, and the standing waste.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
bonde à grille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les appareils de cuisines comprennent les éviers courants, avec bonde à grille et sans trop-plein [...]
OBS: bonde : Élément servant à boucher éviers, lavabos, baignoires et bidets.