English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
overflow outlet [correct]; overflow opening [correct]
CONT: Faucets should be installed at the correct height above the bath rim and should be level, and the center of the faucets directly over the center of the waste and overflow openings.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
orifice de trop-plein [masculine noun]
CONT: Installer les robinets à la hauteur exacte, de niveau, au-dessus du bord de la baignoire, l'axe du bec placé directement au-dessus de l'axe des orifices d’évacuation et de trop-plein.