English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
overflow drain channel
OBS: Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc. traction motor.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
canal de trop-plein [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moteur de traction Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
OBS: canal de trop-plein : terme uniformisé par le CN.