English (Transportation Equipment (General))
overflow line
OBS: These two tanks supply water to the galley and first class washroom and are equipped with fill, overflow and drain lines.
French (Équipements de transport)
canalisation de trop-plein [feminine noun]
OBS: Le panneau de remplissage comporte les équipements suivants : poignée de commande du robinet de remplissage et de trop-plein.