English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Chemistry)
ecgonine [correct]
DEF: An alkaloid obtained in crystalline form by the hydrolysis of cocaine.
CONT: Coca leaves contain as active constituents alkaloids including cocaine, cinnamoylcocaine, benzoylecgonine, ecgonine, tropacocaine, hygrine, cuscohygrine, nicotine, and others.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H15NO3
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Chimie)
ecgonine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance [...] provenant de l'hydrolyse de la cocaïne; c'est le carboxy-2 hydroxy-3 tropane ou acide tropine-carboxylique. L'ester éthylique et benzoylique de la forme 1 est la coca-éthyline.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H15NO3
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Química)
ecgonina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H15NO3