English (Atmospheric Physics)
thermocyclogenesis [correct]
DEF: A theory of cyclogenesis, due to Stüve, in which the disturbance is initiated in the stratosphere and is reflected in the development of a disturbance in the lower troposphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
thermocyclogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie de la cyclogénèse, selon Stüve, dans laquelle la perturbation est générée dans la stratosphère et se reflète dans le développement d’une perturbation dans la basse troposphère.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
termociclogénesis [feminine noun]
DEF: Teoría de la ciclogénesis, debida a Stüve, en la que la perturbación se genera en la estratosfera y se refleja en el desarrollo de una perturbación en la baja troposfera.