English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
measurements of pollution in the troposphere [correct]; MOPITT [correct]
CONT: MOPITT is a Canadian instrument aboard the Terra satellite. Since 1999, it has contributed to the study of environmental pollution by continuously scanning the troposphere to make long-term measurements of carbon monoxide concentrations.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
instrument de mesure de la pollution dans la troposphère [correct, masculine noun]; MOPITT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: MOPITT est un instrument canadien à bord du satellite Terra de la NASA. Il contribue depuis 1999 à l'étude de la pollution de l'environnement en balayant continuellement la troposphère pour recueillir sur une longue période des données sur les niveaux de monoxyde de carbone.