English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Pasteurella [correct]
DEF: A genus of bacteria (family Brucellaceae) that stain differentially at the poles of the cell and that include several important pathogens of man and domestic animals.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Pasteurella [correct, feminine noun]; Pasteurelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de bactéries, ordre des Bactériales, agents notamment de la peste et de la tularémie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
Pasteurella [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pasteurela [cocobacilo de] la familia Pasteurellaceae a la cual pertenecen tres géneros: Actinobacillus, Haemophylus y Pasteurella. Este último agrupa varias especies, entre las que destacamos por su interés veterinario, Pasteurella multocida, Pasteurella haemolytica, Pasteurella pneumotropica, Pasteurella urease y Pasteurella gallinarun.