English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
pallet shrink wrapper [correct]; pallet shrink-wrapping machine [correct]; pallet shrink wrapping machine [correct]; pallet shrink wrap machine [correct]
CONT: Pallet Shrink Wrapping Machines.- Pallet shrink wrapping involves wrapping the pallet in an over sized film and then shrinking by applying heat. The shrunk film so tightens around the pallet that it gives it maximum stability during the transport. The shrunk thermoplastic film also provides protection against moisture and dust during storage. These machines are as per the customer requirement in terms of the size of the pallet or product, speed and automation. Shrink hood applicator wraps the load in thermoplastic film in a reel. The film is first sealed at one end and laid open on the pallet.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
housseuse par rétraction [correct, feminine noun]; housseuse pour housse rétractable [feminine noun]; banderoleuse de palettes sous film thermorétractable [proposal, feminine noun]; banderoleuse de palettes sous film rétractable [proposal, feminine noun]; emballeuse de palettes sous film thermorétractable [proposal, feminine noun]; emballeuse de palettes sous film rétractable [proposal, feminine noun]; machine d'emballage par rétraction montée sur plateau [feminine noun]
DEF: Housseuse qui permet d’enrober une paletée d’une housse de palettisation constituée d’un film thermorétractable.
OBS: [...] ITALDIBIPACK occupe une place de premier plan sur la scène italienne et également sur l'ensemble des marchés européens, avec un programme de : 12 modèles de machines à cloche manuelles et semi-automatiques; soudeuses en L et tunnel de rétraction; fardeleuses sous film thermorétractable; banderoleuses de palettes [...]
OBS: La compagnie Minute Maid Canada voulait incorporer une emballeuse de palettes à leur système. L’espace était déjà limité et ils n’avaient que 24 heures pour installer la machine et les convoyeurs.
OBS: Développement du «Sweeper» - équipement automatique pour l’emballage de palettes sous film rétractable.