English (Contests (Recreation); Pets)
collapsible tunnel [correct]
OBS: The dog enters the tunnel through the rigid end and burrows through the collapsible portion.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Animaux d'agrément)
tunnel souple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chien doit entrer dans la partie rigide et se frayer un chemin dans la partie en tissu du tunnel souple.