English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
erector-transporter
CONT: Two of the major items certified included a 25-foot tunnel-boring machine for the Cape Breton Development Corporation and a unique erector-transporter for underground assembly/disassembly of the tunnel-boring machine.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
monteur-transporteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Deux des principaux équipements homologués sont un tunnelier de 25 pieds destiné à la Société de développement du Cap-Breton et un monteur-transporteur original pour le montage et le démontage du tunnelier dans la mine souterraine.