English (Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
turbidimeter [correct]; turbidity meter [correct]; turbidometer
DEF: A device used to measure the degree of turbidity, or the density of suspended solids in a sample.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
turbidimètre [correct, masculine noun]; opacimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil employé en turbidimétrie, qui sert à mesurer l'intensité d’un faisceau lumineux traversant une solution trouble.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
medidor de turbidez [correct, masculine noun]; turbidémetro [correct, masculine noun]