English (Dredging; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
time and space scale [correct]
CONT: It is therefore a good idea to compare suspended sediment concentrations recorded during dredging and disposal with natural fluctuations at the site, taking into account time and space scales and natural or anthropogenic phenomena that generate increases in turbidity.
French (Dragage; Études et analyses environnementales)
échelle de temps et d'espace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: II convient donc de comparer la concentration de sédiments en suspension observée lors des activités de dragage et de relargage avec les écarts naturels au site, en tenant compte des échelles de temps et d’espace et des phénomènes naturels ou anthropiques qui causent une élévation de la turbidité.