English (Fish; Ecosystems)
estuarine species [correct]
CONT: Estuarine species ... appear generally far more tolerant of high turbidity.
French (Poissons; Écosystèmes)
espèce estuarienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les espèces estuariennes apparaissent en général beaucoup plus tolérantes à des conditions de turbidité élevée.