English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environment)
turbidity zone [correct]
CONT: Studies of the two ends of the maximum turbidity zone show that intensity and position of maximum turbidity are closely associated with this type of exchange.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Environnement)
zone de turbidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des études réalisées aux deux extrémités de la zone de turbidité maximale démontrent que l'intensité et la position du maximum de turbidité de cette zone sont intimement liées à ce type d’échange.