English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
theoretical radius of influence [correct]
CONT: Quantitative data on current speed and depth at the two sampling stations. If needed, turbidity measurements and measurements of concentrations of problematical contaminants in sensitive areas within the theoretical radius of influence of the work.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rayon d'influence théorique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au besoin, des mesures de turbidité et de concentration des contaminants problématiques dans les zones sensibles localisées dans le rayon d’influence théorique des travaux.