English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
pre-ozonization [correct]
CONT: Pre-ozonization may be added if the water is highly coloured but only slightly turbid.
French (Traitement des eaux)
préozonation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce schéma pourrait être complété par une préozonation si, à la turbidité basse, s’ajoutait une couleur importante.