English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filter collapse
OBS: Figure 95. Turbidity of the filtered water. Number D. Initiation of filter collapse. The ... curve shows the variation in turbidity with time; ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
crevaison de filtre [correct]
OBS: Figure 95. Turbidité eau filtrée. Numéro D. Début de crevaison de filtre. Le graphique [...] représente l'évolution de la turbidité en fonction du temps; [...]