English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
turbine engine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: [The chapter "Engine"] includes, for the turbine engine, air inlet, compressor, diffuser, combustion chambers, turbine and exhaust ...
OBS: turbine engine: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moteur à turbine [correct, masculine noun]; turbomachine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [Le chapitre «Moteur»] pour le moteur à turbine, comprend : entrée d’air, compresseur, diffuseur, chambres de combustion, turbine et échappement.
OBS: turbomachine : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
turbomotor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; motor de turbina [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbomotor; motor de turbina: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).