English (Types of Ships and Boats)
steam-powered icebreaker [correct, noun]; steam icebreaker [correct, noun]
DEF: An icebreaker that uses a steam propulsion system.
French (Types de bateaux)
brise-glace à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brise-glace propulsé par une turbine à vapeur.