English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
spun sugar
CONT: The invention is directed in general to candy toys made in particular of a spun sugar composition and fruit gum ...
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
sucre turbiné [masculine noun]
OBS: turbiner : purifier le sucre par l'action de la turbine.