English (Turbines; Aeroindustry)
single-stage axial turbine [correct]
CONT: An engine has two or more superchargers, depending on the number of cylinders and the design ... Each supercharger comprises a single-stage axial turbine coupled to a single-stage radial compressor ...
French (Turbines; Constructions aéronautiques)
turbine axiale à un étage [correct, feminine noun]; turbine axiale monoétage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général un moteur a deux dispositifs de suralimentation, ou plus, selon le nombre de cylindres et la conception [...] Chaque dispositif comprend une turbine axiale à un étage accouplée à un compresseur également à un étage [...]