English (Centrifugal Pumps; Road Construction Equipment)
colloid mill [correct]; colloid mixer [correct]
CONT: this [emulsions] is usually accomplished by a colloid mill, which ... consists of a high-velocity rotating element within a stationary cylinder.
French (Pompes centrifuges; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
broyeur colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]; turbine [feminine noun]
CONT: la fabrication des émulsions consiste [...] à faire passer dans une turbine, sorte de pompe centrifuge à très faible entrefer, un mélange de bitume chaud, d’eau et de produits tensio-actifs.