English (Aeroindustry)
cooling offtake [correct]
CONT: The clapper on the fan will be moved out, an increased capacity IP compressor and revised cooling offtake will be fitted and there will be a new IP and LP turbine module.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
prise de refroidissement
CONT: Les ailettes antivibratoires des pales de soufflante seront déplacées vers l'extérieur et le moteur sera doté d’un compresseur MP de capacité accrue, d’une prise de refroidissement modifiée et d’un nouvel ensemble turbine MP/LP.