English (Mechanical Components)
shroud plate [correct]
OBS: Supercharger section. The section of the engine which contains cases, shroud plates, PRT coupling and gearing, impeller and drives, accessory drives, bushings, etc.
French (Composants mécaniques)
enveloppe
OBS: Section compresseur. Partie du moteur comprenant les carters, enveloppes, accouplements et engrenages de la turbine de récupération, rotor et entraînements, entraînements d’accessoires, bagues, etc.