English (Steam Turbines)
condensing turbine [correct]
CONT: Steam turbines may ... be classified as condensing or noncondensing, depending upon whether or not the steam is exhausted to a condenser ... In condensing turbines, condensation of the exhaust steam is effected by the circulation of large quantities of cold water through the tubes of the condenser. The circulating water absorbs the heat given up during condensation and carries it away.
French (Turbines à vapeur)
turbine à condensation [correct, feminine noun]; turbine à vapeur à condensation [correct, feminine noun]; turbine à condenseur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une turbine à vapeur classique [...] est dite turbine à condensation quand la vapeur est détendue jusqu'au vide d’un condenseur avant d’être reprise par la pompe alimentaire.