English (Wind Energy)
control cable [correct]
DEF: A cable used to send signals to central turbine operation and to monitor turbine and generator performance.
French (Énergie éolienne)
câble de commande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble destiné à transmettre des signaux au système de contrôle d’une éolienne et d’assurer la maintenance de la turbine et de la génératrice.