English (Aircraft Systems)
gas turbine starter [correct]; G.T.S. [correct]
CONT: The Pegasus starter (G.T.S.) is produced by Lucas and is itself a gas turbine which runs on the aircraft fuel and thus makes the Harrier completely self-contained. The Gas Turbine Starter (...) is spun up by an electric motor powered by the aircraft batteries.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
démarreur à turbine à gaz [correct]; moteur à turbine à gaz [masculine noun]
OBS: Démarreur à turbine à gaz du Hawker-Siddeley Harrier.