English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
high pressure turbine speed [correct, officially approved]; N1 [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high pressure turbine speed; N1: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
régime de turbine haute pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; N1 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régime de turbine haute pression; N1 : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
velocidad de turbina a alta presión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; N1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de turbina a alta presión; N1 : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).