English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pump vane [correct]
OBS: When the pump rotates, the oil between the vanes of the pump is thrown out by centrifugal force.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ailette de la pompe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lamelle longitudinale montée sur la pompe et la turbine d’un coupleur ou d’un embrayage hydraulique.