English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Systems)
reaction-impulse turbine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Circuits des aéronefs)
turbine mixte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; turbine action-réaction [feminine noun]
OBS: turbine mixte-terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Hélicoptères.