English (Nuclear Power Stations)
steam chest [correct]
CONT: Steam is produced in the four steam generators and fed into four separate steam mains which (...) connect to the turbine steam chest.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
boîte à vapeur
CONT: La vapeur produite par les quatre générateurs de vapeur alimente quatre conduites de vapeur séparées qui(...) se raccordent à la boîte à vapeur de la turbine.