English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
aviation kerosine [correct, standardized]; avtur [correct]
DEF: Kerosine designed for use in aviation gas turbines. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: avtur: from the first letters of "aviation" and "turbine."
OBS: aviation kerosine: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
kérosène aviation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Kérosène destiné aux turbines à gaz pour l'aviation. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
DEF: Carburant pour avion à réaction.
OBS: kérosène aviation : terme normalisé par l’ISO.