English (Turbines)
blading [correct]
CONT: Of the various elements of the turbine, perhaps the most difficult to design properly is the blading ... Two types of blading have been developed ... These are impulse bladings and reaction bladings.
French (Turbines)
aubage [correct, masculine noun]; ailetage [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des pales d’un appareil tournant comme les pales d’une aube.
CONT: Les aubages sont les éléments essentiels des turbines hydrauliques, à vapeur ou à gaz. On distingue les aubages fixes [...] et les aubages mobiles.