English (Sea Operations (Military))
turbine-powered warship [correct]
CONT: In contrast, the acoustic signature of a modern turbine-powered warship leaves no room for doubt.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
navire propulsé par turbines à gaz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La signature acoustique d’un navire propulsé par turbines à gaz ne laisse place en revanche à aucune méprise.