English (Thermal Power Stations)
steam electric plant [correct]; steam power plant [correct]; steam-generating power plant [correct]; steam plant
DEF: A plant in which the prime movers (turbines) connected to the generators are driven by steam.
French (Centrales thermiques)
centrale thermique à vapeur [correct, feminine noun]; centrale à vapeur [feminine noun]; usine à vapeur [feminine noun]
DEF: Centrale électrique dont les turbines, reliées aux génératrices, sont actionnées par de la vapeur.
Spanish (Centrales térmicas)
central de vapor [feminine noun]