English (Practice and Procedural Law)
strength of the plaintiff's case
French (Droit judiciaire)
chances de succès des demanderesses [feminine noun]; bien-fondé de la thèse des demanderesses [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) :Turbo Resources Ltd. c. Petro Canada, [1989] 2 C. F. 451, p. 472