English (Aerotrains (Rail Transport))
retainer bushing
DEF: turbo; TT, no 17; Inspect the remainder of the truck assy for condition and bolster retainer bushing.
French (Aérotrains (Transport par rail))
coussinet de retenue
DEF: TT, no 17; Solution mise au point avec M. Trudel des Installations Turbo. gb1, 9/78.