English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Wastewater Treatment)
turbo-circulator
OBS: ... clarifiers: static, sludge recirculating (turbo-circulator, circulator) or sludge blanket (pulsator) types; ...
French (Outillage industriel; Traitement des eaux usées)
Turbocirculator [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les décanteurs, statiques, à recirculation de boues(Turbocirculator, Circulator) ou à lit de boues(Pulsator) ;[...]