English (Trucking (Road Transport); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
charge air [correct]
DEF: Intake air compressed by the turbocharger before entering the engine.
French (Camionnage; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
air de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air d’admission, comprimé par le turbocompresseur, servant à l'alimentation du moteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
aire de alimentación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire de admisión comprimido por el turbocompresor que se utiliza para la alimentación del motor.