English (Types of Aircraft)
non-complex aircraft [correct]
CONT: India-Mike is a "non-complex" aircraft. This means that she's fitted with a fixed-pitch propeller and her undercarriage is not retractable. She also has no other "complex" features such as a turbo-charged engine or cabin pressurisation. In these respects, India-Mike is fairly typical of a great number of light aircraft - possibly the majority.
PHR: Non-commercial non-complex aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion non complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avion de moins de 5, 7 t., non équipée de réacteurs, sans train d’atterrissage rétractable, sans moteur à turbocompresseur ou sans pressurisation cabine.