English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
main casing
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
carter principal [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbocompresseur.
OBS: carter principal : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.