English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
locking tab; tablock; tab lock
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
languette de sûreté [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbocompresseur.
OBS: languette de sûreté : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.