English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems; Traction (Rail))
blower casing [correct]
OBS: Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc. turbocharger.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation; Traction (Chemins de fer))
boîtier de soufflante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîtier de soufflante : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: turbocompresseur des moteurs Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.