English (Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
straight flow inlet casing
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
gaine d'admission à passage direct [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbocompresseur.
OBS: gaine d’admission à passage direct : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.