English (Pumps; Turbines)
upstream guide vanes [correct, plural]
DEF: An assembly of guide vanes placed upstream to an impeller.
French (Pompes; Turbines)
distributeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’aubes directrices placées à l'amont de la roue d’une turbomachine.