English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic ring roller [correct]
CONT: Formerly machined from an aluminum forging - this jet engine ring was produced by extruding to a net shape and contoured on Teledyne Aero-Cal's specially designed hydraulic ring roller.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
laminoir hydraulique de joint annulaire
OBS: Réalisé auparavant en aluminium forgé, ce joint annulaire de turboréacteur a été obtenu par filage à sa forme exacte et profilé sur un laminoir hydraulique spécialement conçu par Teledyne Aero-Cal.