English (Aeroindustry)
borescope port
CONT: Ground checks can be carried out through borescope ports ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
ouverture pour endoscope [feminine noun]
CONT: Des ouvertures pour endoscopes permettent l’inspection au sol [...]
OBS: (turboréacteur).