English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
oil pressure transmitter [correct]
CONT: They found that oil was leaking from the braided section of the flexible oil pressure tube that supplied oil to the oil pressure transmitter for that engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
transmetteur de pression d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] étudiant au cours de technicien des systèmes d’aéronefs [...] termine le freinage par fil, dernière étape de l'installation d’un transmetteur de pression d’huile dans un turboréacteur J85CAN40.