English (Types of Aircraft)
turbofan-powered aeroplane [correct, standardized]; turbofan-powered airplane
OBS: turbofan-powered aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à turboréacteur à double flux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avion à turboréacteurs à double flux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avion à turboréacteur à double flux; avion à turboréacteurs à double flux : termes normalisés par l'ISO.