English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Turbuhaler [correct]
CONT: There are 2 dry powder inhalers available - the Diskhaler and the Turbuhaler... General points of dry powder inhalers include: the medicine is only inhaled when a breath is taken... these devices do not contain propellants to help the medication get down into the lungs...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
Turbuhaler
CONT: Le Spinhaler et le Rotohaler sont deux autres types d’inhalateurs à poudre sèche qui ne sont pas aussi courants que le Diskaler et le Turbuhaler.