English (Atmospheric Physics)
eddy advection [correct]; eddy transport
DEF: Transfer of air mass properties by eddies.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
advection turbulente [correct, feminine noun]; advection de turbulence [feminine noun]; transport turbulent [masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert des propriétés d’une masse d’air par des tourbillons de turbulence.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
advección por turbulencia [feminine noun]; transporte turbulento [masculine noun]
DEF: Transporte por los remolinos de las propiedades de una masa de aire.