English (Atmospheric Physics)
thunderstorm turbulence [correct]
DEF: Turbulence, often very intense, within or in the neighbourhood of a thunderstorm cloud.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
turbulence orageuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulence, souvent très forte, à l'intérieur ou à proximité d’un nuage orageux.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
turbulencia tormentosa [feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulencia, con frecuencia muy intensa, dentro o cerca de una nube tormentosa.