English (Aeroindustry)
tail buffet [correct]; tail-buffeting
CONT: There are a few oddities, like disturbances from ground effect near touchdown, tail buffet at certain tilt angles and speeds, and a forward acceleration response to turbulence, but these are minor at present and can be eliminated in future designs (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vibration de l'empennage
CONT: Quelques problèmes subsistent cependant, tels que perturbations en effet de sol à l'approche de la prise de contact, vibrations de l'empennage à certains angles de rotor et à certaines vitesses, et accélérations vers l'avant dans la turbulence.