English (Beverages; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
demitasse [correct]
DEF: A small cup of coffee usually taken black.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
demi-tasse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une demi-tasse de café turc.