English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology; Plant and Crop Production)
Brochet-Gerbier formula [correct]
OBS: The drip irrigation study shows that the water supply must not exceed 70-80% of the sprinkler irrigation doses, that is about 60% of the ETP Bouchet or 78% of ETP Brochet-Gerbier.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie; Cultures (Agriculture))
formule de Brochet-Gerbier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 5. Évapotranspiration. 5. 1 ETP. 5. 1. 1 Formule de Thornthwaite. 5. 1. 2 Formule de TURC. 5. 1. 3 Formule de Blaney et Criddle. 5. 1. 4 Formule de Brochet-Gerbier.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología; Producción vegetal)
fórmula de Brochet-Gerbier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: También se puede utilizar la fórmula de Brochet-Gerbier para transformar la velocidad del viento a la altura deseada [...]