English (Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
soft-grown [correct, adjective]; flaceid
DEF: Said of a plant which has lost its turgidity.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
flasque [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple une plante flasque, qui a perdu sa turgescence