English (Plant Biology; Biophysics)
wall pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure exerted on the contents of a plant cell by the cell wall that is equal in force and opposite in direction to the turgor pressure.
French (Biologie végétale; Biophysique)
pression membranaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque l'équilibre est atteint [...] la cellule est en état de turgescence maximale, et l'équilibre signifie que la pression membranaire compense exactement la pression osmotique égale alors à la valeur osmotique.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Biofísica)
presión de pared [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión que ejerce la pared celular contra la turgencia del contenido celular.
CONT: La presión de pared es igual y opuesta al potencial de turgencia.