English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tocharish [correct]; Kuchean [correct]; Tocharian [correct]; Tokharian [correct]
DEF: An extinct Indo-European language of central Asia known from the fifth century AD and occurring in an eastern and a western dialect.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
koutchéen [correct, masculine noun]; tokharien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indo-européenne maintenant disparue et attestée dans le Turkestan chinois entre le V et le Xe siècle de notre ère.