English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Teke [correct]; Tekke [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Teke (Tekke), a Turkoman people living on the frontier of Iran, Afghanistan and the Turkmen SSR.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
téké [correct, masculine noun]; batéké [correct]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Téké(Batéké), peuple turcoman vivant aux frontières de l'Iran et de l'Afghanistan et de la République du Turkménistan, Turkmenistan, Turkménie).